ASIAN TV » Drama » Tunnel
Name:

Tunnel (2017)

Other name: 터널
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

In 1986, Park Gwang Ho works as an excellent and enthusiastic detective. His life changes when he’s pursuing leads in a serial homicide case and then passes through a time portal, which transports him to present day Seoul. He meets a new partner Kim Sun Jae, an elite detective who happens to be a bit eccentric, but is one highly skilled investigator. The detective duo will also find help in psychology professor, read moreShin Jae Yi. (Source: Written by MyDramaList)


Tags:
Tunnel, watch Tunnel, watch Tunnel eng sub, Tunnel online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Tunnel episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Tunnel dub drama, watch Tunnel ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Tunnel ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Tunnel ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Tunnel english subtitle, Tunnel full , Tunnel episode final, watch Tunnel free drama online, watch online Tunnel in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Tunnel asian tv, Tunnel Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 60 RAW

    Just For You (2013)

    Just For You 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Qi Yi is a boss from hell. He is worst than a control freaking dictator. He is the saboteur of office romances. Cheng Liang Liang was tasked by her coworkers to break down the boss defense and have him lift the antiofficeromance rule.
  • Complete

    Everyday I Love You (2015)

    Everyday I Love You 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Philippines
    A young woman whose beau is in a coma falls in love with an achievementoriented young man leaving her torn between the man of her dreams and the man who makes her dreams come true.
  • Complete

    Fall in Love With Me (2014)

    Fall in Love With Me 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Lu Tian Xing is a prodigy in Asias advertising field. Rich famous and mightily successful he suddenly announces during a press conference that he will be taking a threemonth break from the advertising life. With a simple disguise he transforms himself ...
  • Ep 33 Engsub

    Mere Jum Pen (2001)

    Mere Jum Pen 2001
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Tawan is an orphan who lives a Cinderella life with her aunt and cousin Yardfah. She was treated like a servant and did whatever she was told to do. Her cousins dad and Tomorns dad arranged a marriage between her cousin Yardfah and Tomorn when they were ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    4th Period Mystery (2009)

    4th Period Mystery (2009)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    AM During th period when all the students are in gym class top student Jeonghun Yu SeungHo walks into a classroom to find fellow classmate Taegyu Jo SangKeun brutally murdered. Jeonghun and Taegyu has had a history of disliking one another. AM Dajeong ...
  • Complete

    Under the Sun (2015)

    Under the Sun (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    SiWans Shin YeonWoo mother got heavily into religion and then killed herself. His father is left behind and he does nothing. SiWan blames religious leader SeungYoung Kim HoWon and decides to kill him. SeungYoung though becomes like a brother to SiWan. ...
  • Complete

    Petty Romance (2010)

    Petty Romance (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    An adult cartoon contest is announced offering a W million prize.DaRim Choi GangHee does translation work for an adult magazine. DaRim wants to become a writer. Due to her creativity DaRim is always making mistakes and gets fired by company. Talented ...
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Get It Beauty 2015 (2015)

    Get It Beauty 2015 (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A new season for the new year Join former Miss Korea Honey Lee Lee Ha Nui as she explores all of the hottest trends in Korea. From fashion to makeup to nail care to diet shell be joined by experts in each field to make sure that viewers are learning ...
  • Complete

    Alone In Love (2006)

    Alone In Love (2006)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Lee Dongjin and Yoo Eunho got divorced years ago but somehow they keep meeting each other for some odd reason. Even after theyve gotten a divorce they keep meeting up at the donut shop where they used to date to keep check on each others love life. They ...
  • Complete

    Valid Love (2014)

    Valid Love (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    HeeTae Uhm TaeWoong met his future wife IlRi Lee SiYoung when he worked as a temporary biology teacher at an all girls high school. IlRi was a student there. Now HeeTae works as a fishery researcher and spends his days in a typical marriage. One day he ...
  • HD

    From Vegas to Macau (2014)

    From Vegas to Macau (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Benz his son Cool and nephew NgauNgau are part of a team of vigilantes who rob gangsters at night and distribute the loot to the needy. However his wife is suffering from cancer and knows nothing of their activities. Unbeknownst to all of them Benzs ...
  • Complete

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kamen Rider Ghost REBIRTH Kamen Rider Specter
Loading...