ASIAN TV » Drama » Queen of Mystery
Name:

Queen of Mystery (2017)

Other name: Chooriui Yeowang | Mystery Queen
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Yoo Seol Ok liked mystery novels and wanted to become a detective, but she gave up her dream after marrying. Now, she is a housewife with a husband who works as a prosecutor. She meets Ha Wan Seung. He is a passionate detective and they decide to collaborate to solve cases. (Source: Asianwiki)


Tags:
Queen of Mystery, watch Queen of Mystery, watch Queen of Mystery eng sub, Queen of Mystery online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Queen of Mystery episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Queen of Mystery dub drama, watch Queen of Mystery ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Queen of Mystery ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Queen of Mystery ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Queen of Mystery english subtitle, Queen of Mystery full , Queen of Mystery episode final, watch Queen of Mystery free drama online, watch online Queen of Mystery in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Queen of Mystery asian tv, Queen of Mystery Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    An Inspector Calls (2015)

    An Inspector Calls 2015
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The black comedy is about a notable family that receives an unexpected visit from an inspector at their lavish party to celebrate a couples engagement. Their joy turns gloomy when they find out that the inspector is there to investigate the suicide of a ...
  • Complete

    Arang and the Magistrate (2012)

    Arang and the Magistrate 2012
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Arang and the Magistrate tells the story of a cynical and not so friendly government official named Eun Oh who wanders the whole nation to look for his mother who disappeared because of his mistake. Eun Oh has the ability of seeing ghosts so hes used to ...
  • Complete

    Black Suit Story (2014)

    Black Suit Story 2014
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akira Nakajima Kento prepares to take an entrance exam for medical school. He has already failed two times but doesnt give up because of his father who is a doctor. Akira then meets Kyoko Sasaki Nozomi. She works as a hostess at the cabaret club Juliet. ...
  • Complete

    Black Mask (1996)

    Black Mask 1996
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Tsui Chik tries to lead a quiet life as a librarian. However he is really a former test subject for a highly secretive supersoldier project and the instructor of a special commando unit dubbed . The squad is used for many government missions but after ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Scene Stealer (2016)

    Scene Stealer (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Scene Stealer
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Lady Action (0)

    Lady Action (0)
    Genre:
    Action, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Jo Minsoo Kim Hyunjoo Son Taeyoung Lee Siyoung Choi Yeojin and Lee Mido will appear on the new stunt variety show Through six actresses will show the real process of pushing the limits of a woman by learning everything about action stunts.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Three Meals a Day In Gochang (2016)

    Three Meals a Day In Gochang (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Three Meals a Day In Gochang
  • Ep 56 RAW

    At the Threshold of an Era II (2000)

    At the Threshold of an Era II (2000)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Continuation of At the Threshold of an Era. The drama documents the rise and fall of three entrepreneurs who founded Lik Tien Century Construction 力天世紀 together to achieve the ultimate goal of developing a pollutionfree city in Hong Kong. ...
  • Complete

    Love That Makes You Cry (2016)

    Love That Makes You Cry (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Story depicts the dreams friendship and love of young people who move to Tokyo but struggle to live there. After Oto Sugiharas Kasumi Arimura mother died she was raised by her foster parents in a rural village in Hokkaido. Even though she is in a ...
  • Ep 34 RAW

    In the Name of People (2017)

    In the Name of People (2017)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Chinese
    Hou Liang Ping was appointed as an associate prosecutor and the director of the anticorruption department in Bian Xi Province to investigate a case of murder. His wife Zhong Xiao Ai appointed by the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection in the ...
  • HD

    Golden Chickensss (2014)

    Golden Chickensss (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Working as a prostitute since she was Kam Sandra Ng has witnessed the highs and lows of Hong Kong over the decades. Kam is now a madam who manages a stable of highend prostitutes entertaining and hosting parties for rich men. She has seen it all. On the ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Detective Investigation Files (1995)

    Detective Investigation Files (1995)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Detective Investigation Files is a Hong Kong crime investigation drama series that features five different cases.
Loading...